Welcome to Lutheran Church of the Covenant Gather.....Grow.....Give.....Go
              Welcome to Lutheran Church of the CovenantGather.....Grow.....Give.....Go

MARCH AND APRIL WORSHIP SERVERS

 Readers:

 

Sunday, March 3 – 9: 30 a.m.  – Sheila Kober

Wednesday, March 6 – 7:00 p.m. – Susanna Rose

Sunday, March 10 – 9:30 a.m. – Stacey Rosenquist

Wednesday, March 13 – 7:00 p.m. –Diane DeGroodt

Sunday March 17 – 9:30 a.m. – Fay Yentsch

Wednesday, March 20 – 7:00 p.m. – Jo Ann Rudy

Sunday, March 24 – Palm Sunday – 9:30 a.m. – Fay Yentsch

Thursday, March 28 – Maundy Thursday – 7:00 p.m. – Jo Ann Rudy

Friday, March 29 – Good Friday – 7:00 p.m.  –

Easter Sunday March 31 – 9:30 a.m. –  Stacey Rosenquist

 

Sunday, April 7 – 9:30 a.m. – Fay Yentsch 

Sunday, April 14 – 9:30 a.m. – Sheila Kober

Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m. – Fay Yentsch

Sunday, April 28 – 9:30 a.m. – Bailey Zamora and Stacey Rosenquist

 

Assisting Ministers:

 

Sunday, March 3 – 9: 30 a.m.  – Brian Richard

Wednesday, March 6 – 7:00 p.m. –

Sunday, March 10 – 9:30 a.m. –

Wednesday, March 13 – 7:00 p.m. –

Sunday March 17 – 9:30 a.m. –

Wednesday, March 20 – 7:00 p.m. –

Sunday, March 24 – Palm Sunday – 9:30 a.m. – Brian Richard

Thursday, March 28 – Maundy Thursday – 7:00 p.m. – Tom Pennington

Friday, March 29 – Good Friday – 7:00 p.m.  –

Easter Sunday March 31 – 9:30 a.m. – Tom Pennington

 

 

 

Sunday, April 7 – 9:30 a.m. –  Stacey Rosenquist

Sunday, April 14 – 9:30 a.m. –

Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m. –

Sunday, April 28 – 9:30 a.m. – 

                                

Ushers:   

Sunday – 3 March - 9:30 a.m.- Jean and David Zamora

Wednesday, March 6 – 7:00 p.m. – Susanna Rose

Sunday – 10 March - 9:30 a.m.- Jo Ann and Roger Rudy

Wednesday, March 13 – 7:00 p.m. – David Zamora

Sunday – 17 March - 9:30 a.m.- Stacey Rosenquist

Wednesday, March 20– 7:00 p.m. – David Zamora

Sunday – 24 March - 9:30 a.m.- Jon and Tricia Schilder

Thursday, March 28 – Maundy Thursday – 7:00 p.m. –

Friday, March 29 – Good Friday – 7:00 p.m.  –

                       Easter Sunday March 31 – 9:30 a.m.

 

Sunday, April 7 – 9:30 a.m. –  Jean and David Zamora

Sunday, April 14 – 9:30 a.m. – Jo Ann and Roger Rudy

Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m. – Stacey Rosenquist

Sunday, April 28 – 9:30 a.m. – Jon and Tricia Schilder

                            

 

 

Looking for a way to participate in worship?

 

There are many different ways to serve: 

  • Acolyte
  • Assisting Minister
  • Broadcast team for worship livestreams
  • Communion Assistant
  • Communion preparer
  • Reader
  • Usher
  • Greeter
  • Offering Counter
  • Musical Offerings

 

If you are interested in one or more of these areas, contact Pastor Grace (pastorgrace@lcocdalecity.org).

Office Hours

Monday - Friday

 

Photos

Recommend this page on:

Print | Sitemap
© Lutheran Church of the Covenant